Calendar

  • Event Categories

  • Location

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 1

    Team 4

    AOD - Beth Stefanik
    John Kingery
    Amelia Kolach
    Samantha Blankenship
    Anna Bodnar
    John Parris

    Bible Study

    Afternoon in Winston-Salem

    Ms. Kolach and Ms. Williams

    Prefect Activity - TBD

  2. 2

    AP Chemistry Exam

    Proctors:
    Collis - 12-2 pm
    Waters - 2-4 pm
    Contact: Erin McHugh

    Walker-Buck Sanitized

    Honor Council Meeting

  3. 3

    AAPI Heritage Chapel

    Varsity Lacrosse

    Away
    Varsity Lacrosse vs Covenant School

    Varsity Soccer

    Home
    Varsity Soccer vs New Covenant Schools
  4. 4

    Varsity Soccer

    Away
    Varsity Soccer vs Miller School
  5. 5

    AP Macroeconomics Exam

    Proctors:
    Blaesing 8-10 am
    Kolach 10 am-12 pm
    Contact: Erin McHugh

    Class Meetings

    Freshmen - Yardley
    Sophomores - Lee Library
    Juniors - Lecture Hall/Dutch
    Seniors - Shaw Tech.

    Pruden and Dabney Sanitized

    Gretna High School Meet

    Away

    at Franklin County High School

    Away

    Spring Theatre

  6. 6

    Team 5

    AOD - Jeremy Eubank and Erin McHugh
    Zach Smith
    Molly Thomas
    Dan Waters
    Nathan Witkowski
    Andrea Green
    Charlotte Williams

    AP European History Exam

    Proctors:
    Kingery - 8-10 am
    TBD - 10 am-12 pm
    Contact: Erin McHugh

    AP US History Exam

    Proctors:
    TBD - 8-10 am
    Thompson - 10 am-12 pm
    Contact: Erin McHugh

    AP Microeconomics Exam

    Proctors:
    McHugh - 12-2 pm
    Thomas - 2-4 pm
    Contact: Erin McHugh

    Strawberry Picking or DQ

    Mr. Waters

    Spring Theatre and Dance

    "Too Much Light Makes The Baby Go Blind" - Spring Theater

    "Orpheus and Eurydice" - Spring Dance

    Deli Runs to Tightsqueeze

    Mr. Waters
  7. 7

    Team 5

    AOD - Jeremy Eubank and Erin McHugh
    Zach Smith
    Molly Thomas
    Dan Waters
    Nathan Witkowski
    Andrea Green
    Charlotte Williams

    SAT

    Contact: Erin McHugh

    Mystery Bus

    Mr. Witkowski

    Blue Ridge Mixer

    Ms. Williams and Mr. Witkowski

    Bubba's Ice Cream

    Mrs. Thomas

    Spring Dance

  1. 8

    Team 5

    AOD - Jeremy Eubank and Erin McHugh
    Zach Smith
    Molly Thomas
    Dan Waters
    Nathan Witkowski
    Andrea Green
    Charlotte Williams

    Bible Study

    Roller Skating in Danville

    Ms. Green

    Reusable Bag Painting

    Anny

    ASSIST Chapel

  2. 9

    AP Calculus AB Exam

    Proctors:
    Spearman - 8-10 am
    Green - 10 am-12 pm
    Contact: Erin McHugh

    AP Calculus BC Exam

    Proctors:
    Branciforte - 8 am - 12 pm
    Contact: Erin McHugh

    Walker-Buck Sanitized

    Varsity Soccer

    Home
    Varsity Soccer vs Eastern Mennonite High School

    Publications Banquet

    Honor Council Meeting

  3. 10

    AP English Language Exam

    Proctors:
    Kolach - 8-10 am
    Witkowski - 10 am-12 pm
    Contact: Erin McHugh

    Grey Lamothe's Chapel Talk

    Chapel Talk Overview

    Announce Elections/Appointments (during lunch)

    Senate Secretary
    New Girl-Old Girl Captains
    Bit-n-Spur President
    Club Officers
    Other Leadership Appointments
  4. 12

    Class Meetings

    Freshmen - Yardley
    Sophomores - Lee Library
    Juniors - Lecture Hall/Dutch
    Seniors - Shaw Tech.

    Pruden and Dabney Sanitized

    BRC Semifinals

    Away
    Varsity Lacrosse vs Covenant School

    Purple/Gold Soccer Game

    Annual Art Show

  1. 15

    Conflicts Exams

    Conflicts Exam 9am - 11am

    SEFHA Colt Starting Event

    Mathematics Exams

    Mathematics Exam 1pm-3pm
  2. 16

    History Exams

    History Exams 9am - 11am

    Walker-Buck Sanitized

    Science Exams

    Science Exams 2pm - 4pm

    Honor Council Meeting

  3. 17

    Arts, World Religion, & Ethics Exams

    Arts, World Religions, & Ethics Exams 9am - 11am

    English Exams

    English Exams 2pm - 4pm
  4. 18

    Makeup AP Chemistry Exam

    World Languages Exams

    World Languages Exams 9am - 11am

    Purple and Gold Picnic

    Senior Night in the Well

  5. 19

    Senior Breakfast

    AP Art History Exam

    Proctors:
    Jackson - 12-2 pm
    Ebert - 2-4 pm
    Contact: Erin McHugh

    Pruden and Dabney Sanitized

    Junior Ring Hunt

  6. 20

    Lead Dorm Advisors on Duty

    Mrs. Morrison
    Ms. Bodnar
    Ms. Criddle

    Baccalaureate and Commencement Rehearsal

    Juniors, Seniors, Choir and Faculty

    Lantern Ceremony

  7. 21

    Lead Dorm Advisors on Duty

    Mrs. Morrison
    Ms. Bodnar
    Ms. Criddle

    Baccalaureate

    Commencement

  1. 22

    Dorms Close

  2. 25
  3. 27
  4. 28
  1. 29
  2. 30
  3. 31
  4. 1
  5. 2
  6. 3
  7. 4
800 Chatham Hall Circle  •  Chatham, VA 24531
+1 434.432.2941  •  admissions@chathamhall.org
Day and boarding school for girls grades 9 -12 in the Episcopal tradition.

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Please enter your email above