Calendar

  • Event Categories

  • Location

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 26
  2. 27
  3. 28
  4. 29
  5. 30
  6. 1

    Lead Dorm Advisors on Duty

    Mrs. Morrison
    Ms. Bodnar
    Ms. Criddle

    Family Day Chapel

    Parent Enrichment Programs

    Supporting our Turtles - Phyllis Hollimon, Director of Counseling Services - St. Mary's Chapel

    Athletics at Chatham Hall - Jeremy Eubank, Athletic Director - Shaw Tech

    Parent Enrichment Programs

    Walking Tours with Student Leaders - Leave from the Well

    An Exceptional History of Chatham Hall - Dr. William Black, School Historian - St. Mary's Chapel

    Riding Lessons

    Purple and Gold Scrimmages

  7. 2

    Lead Dorm Advisors on Duty

    Mrs. Morrison
    Ms. Bodnar
    Ms. Criddle

    SAT (off campus)

    Dorms Close

  1. 5

    Travel Day for all Boarders

  2. 6

    Varsity Field Hockey

    Away
    Varsity Field Hockey vs North Cross School

    Varsity Tennis

    Away
    Varsity Tennis vs Salem Academy

    Varsity Volleyball

    Away
    Varsity Volleyball vs Salem Academy

    Robotics

    Contact: Dan Waters

    Evening Choir

    Contact: Francis Yun
  3. 7

    Assembly

    Pruden and Dabney Sanitized

    Varsity Cross Country

    Away
    Varsity Cross Country vs North Cross School

    Varsity Tennis

    Home

    at University of Lynchburg

    Away
    JV Tennis vs New Covenant Schools

    Evening Choir

    Contact: Francis Yun
  4. 8

    Team 5

    AOD - Erin McHugh
    Zach Smith
    Molly Thomas
    Dan Waters
    Nathan Witkowski
    Andrea Green
    Charlotte Williams

    Varsity Volleyball

    Away
    Varsity Volleyball vs New Covenant Schools

    Dairy Queen Runs

    Ms. Green

    Bonfire with Smores

    Mrs. Thomas
  5. 9

    Team 5

    AOD - Erin McHugh
    Zach Smith
    Molly Thomas
    Dan Waters
    Nathan Witkowski
    Andrea Green
    Charlotte Williams

    Senior College Counseling Workshop

    Dr. McHugh
    Contact: Erin McHugh

    Battlefield of Appomattox Courthouse Trip

    Mr. Smith

    McDonalds Runs

    Mr. Waters

    Sushi

    Anny

    Sip 'n Color

    Ms. Williams
  1. 10

    Team 5

    AOD - Erin McHugh
    Zach Smith
    Molly Thomas
    Dan Waters
    Nathan Witkowski
    Andrea Green
    Charlotte Williams

    Friendly Center Mall Trip

    Mr. Smith

    Starbucks Pickups

    Mrs. Thomas

    Smoothie Bar

    Ms. Green

    Canvas Painting

    Heidi

    College Counseling Open Hours

    Dr. McHugh
    Contact: Erin McHugh
  2. 11

    Admission Open House

    Join us on campus for our Open House!

    Register here >

    Roanoke College Rep on Campus

    Dr. McHugh
    Contact: Erin McHugh

    Assembly/LIR Presentations

    Walker-Buck Sanitized

    Warren Wilson College Rep on Campus

    Ms. Branciforte
    Contact: Erin McHugh

    Varsity Tennis

    Away
    Varsity Tennis vs Eastern Mennonite High School

    Robotics

    Contact: Dan Waters

    Evening Choir

    Contact: Francis Yun

    Honor Council Meeting

  3. 12

    LGBTQIA+ History Chapel

    Varsity Tennis

    Home
    Varsity Tennis vs Virginia Episcopal School

    Varsity Cross Country

    Away
    Varsity Cross Country vs Westover Christian Academy

    Varsity Field Hockey

    Away
    Varsity Field Hockey vs EC Glass High School
  4. 13

    Testing and College Application Day

    Freshmen - PSAT 8/9
    Sophomores and Juniors - PSAT
    Seniors - College Applications

    Freshmen - PSAT 8/9

    Robotics

    Contact: Dan Waters

    Evening Choir

    Contact: Francis Yun
  5. 14

    Senior Class Meeting

    Radford University Rep on Campus

    Ms. Branciforte
    Contact: Erin McHugh

    Pruden and Dabney Sanitized

    Varsity Tennis

    Home
    Varsity Tennis vs Covenant School

    JV Volleyball

    Away
    JV Volleyball vs James River Day School

    Varsity Cross Country

    Away
    Varsity Cross Country vs New Covenant Schools

    Varsity Volleyball

    Away
    Varsity Volleyball vs Covenant School

    Evening Choir

    Contact: Francis Yun
  6. 15

    Team 1

    AOD - Beth Stefanik
    AOD - Marin Miller
    Laura Chappell
    Lisa Collis
    Francis Yun
    Laura Daniel
    Olivia Eggstein
    Keely Criddle

    Emily Khouw's Chapel Talk

    JV Volleyball

    Home
    JV Volleyball vs Virginia Episcopal School

    Varsity Field Hockey

    Home
    Varsity Field Hockey vs Covenant School

    Halloween Movie and Popcorn Bar

    Mrs. Chappell
  7. 16

    Team 1

    AOD - Beth Stefanik
    AOD - Marin Miller
    Laura Chappell
    Lisa Collis
    Francis Yun
    Laura Daniel
    Olivia Eggstein
    Keely Criddle

    "Best College Fit Webinar" (mandatory for juniors)

    in assigned classrooms
    Contact: Erin McHugh

    Trip to Owen Farm

    Mrs. Eggstein

    Library Overnight (to Sunday 9 am)

    Mrs. Moroni

    Target Run

    Ms. Criddle

    Taylor Swift Music Night

    Eva
  1. 17

    Library Overnight (to Sunday 9 am)

    Mrs. Moroni

    Team 1

    AOD - Beth Stefanik
    AOD - Marin Miller
    Laura Chappell
    Lisa Collis
    Francis Yun
    Laura Daniel
    Olivia Eggstein
    Keely Criddle

    All Fired Up Pottery

    Dr. Daniel

    Target Shuttle Runs

    Ms. Criddle

    Collage Making

    Bianca
  2. 19

    Longwood University Rep on Campus

    Ms. Branciforte
    Contact: Erin McHugh

    Varsity Volleyball

    Away
    Varsity Volleyball vs Carlisle School

    JV Volleyball

    Away
    JV Volleyball vs Carlisle School

    Varsity Field Hockey

    Away
    Varsity Field Hockey vs Covenant School

    Varsity Tennis

    Home
    Varsity Tennis vs Carlisle School
  3. 20

    Robotics

    Contact: Dan Waters

    JV Tennis

    Home
    JV Tennis vs Virginia Episcopal School

    Evening Choir

    Contact: Francis Yun
  4. 21

    Pruden and Dabney Sanitized

    JV Tennis

    Away
    JV Tennis vs Carlisle School

    Varsity Tennis

    Home
    Varsity Tennis vs North Cross School

    Varsity Volleyball

    Away
    Varsity Volleyball vs North Cross School

    Evening Choir

    Contact: Francis Yun
  5. 22

    Team 2

    AOD - Wynne Overton
    Mary Edmonds
    Alan Spearman
    Cameron Ayres
    Rachel Balsley
    Ryan Bradley
    Kirsten Blaesing
    Phyllis Hollimon

    Aryana Satti's Chapel Talk

    Varsity Cross Country

    Away
    Varsity Cross Country vs Virginia Episcopal School

    Haunted Trail in Greensboro

    Dr. Edmonds

    Model UN: Kahoot Trivia Night

    Ms. Thompson

    Psycho Screening

    Mr. Ayres
  6. 23

    Team 2

    AOD - Wynne Overton
    Mary Edmonds
    Alan Spearman
    Cameron Ayres
    Rachel Balsley
    Ryan Bradley
    Kirsten Blaesing
    Phyllis Hollimon

    ACT

    Tailgate and Game at Blue Ridge School

    Coach Bradley

    Just Dance

    Fish

    Iris Open Mic Night

    Dr. Edmonds

    Hallmark Movie

    Open Gym

  1. 24

    Team 2

    AOD - Wynne Overton
    Mary Edmonds
    Alan Spearman
    Cameron Ayres
    Rachel Balsley
    Ryan Bradley
    Kirsten Blaesing
    Phyllis Hollimon

    Bible Study

    Target Runs

    Coach Bradley

    Bracelet Making

    Kayla
  2. 26

    St. Lawrence University Rep on Campus

    Dr. McHugh
    Contact: Erin McHugh

    BRC Quarter-Finals

    Home
    Varsity Tennis vs New Covenant Schools

    BRC Quarter-Finals

    Away
    Varsity Volleyball vs Virginia Episcopal School
  3. 29

    Team 3

    AOD - Martha Griswold
    Shep Morrison
    Carmen Garcia or Tell Fritzler
    Kate Brancifote
    Kim Jackson
    Melissa Thompson
    Kristen Morrison

    Grace Brooks' Chapel Talk

    Fall Dance Performance

  1. 31

    Team 3

    AOD - Martha Griswold
    Shep Morrison
    Carmen Garcia or Tell Fritzler
    Kate Brancifote
    Kim Jackson
    Melissa Thompson
    Kristen Morrison

    Bible Study

    Bit 'n Spur Carnival

    Masquerade Dinner

    Study Hall

  2. 1
  3. 2
  4. 3
  5. 4
  6. 5
  7. 6

Sign Up for Our Newsletter